Privacy Policy

At QuotesGeeks, accessible from www.quotesgeeks.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by QuotesGeeks and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in QuotesGeeks. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

QuotesGeeks follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of QuotesGeeks.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on QuotesGeeks, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that QuotesGeeks has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

QuotesGeeks’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

QuotesGeeks does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

quotesgeeks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AAX LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Arrivalist Co
Cavai AS & UK
GeoEdge
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Pixalate, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
RTB House S.A.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Next Media SRL
Placense Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Footballco Media Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Zeta Global
MobileFuse LLC
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
MyTraffic
Advisible AB
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Ketchup Adv Spa
BEINTOO SPA
Bombora Inc.
ADMAX
adrule mobile GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Adform
Powerspace
Ensighten
TMT Digital Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
UniCredit S.p.A.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Strossle International AB
Ingenious Technologies AG
AdView
Outbrain UK Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dailymotion SA
Collective Europe Ltd.
RevJet
eBay Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Maximus Live LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
YOC AG
Viznet
OnProspects Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Sportradar AG
BSmartData GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
TabMo SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adikteev
Digital Squad
Media16 ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Allegro.pl
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
RDandX Group DMCC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Skimbit Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Notify
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
HUAWEI Ads
Insticator, Inc.
Adomik
Sublime
Gamesight Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
GlobalWebIndex
REMAILME
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Audience Network
Goldbach Group AG
BCOVERY SAS
Optomaton UG
Appier PTE Ltd
advanced store GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
ADRENALEAD
Teads
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Global Media Group Services Limited
giosg.com Oy
Magnite CTV, Inc.
BusinessClick
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Jellyfish France
The MediaGrid Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
BLIINK SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Keymantics
ad6media
Smart Traffik
Nubo LTD
Aptivio Inc
Brave People Ltd.
Sift Media, Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Truvid Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
audio content & control GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Norstat AS
Mars Media Group
Frameplay Corporation
Njuice AB
Sayollo Media LTD
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Realeyes OU
Onfocus (Adagio)
Fandom, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Showheroes SE
Bucksense Inc
Adtriba GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Adkernel LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Adverty AB (publ)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Covatic Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
Hybrid Theory
netzeffekt GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Kubient Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Aarki, Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Better Ads GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AerServ LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Market Resource Partners LLC
Criteo SA
VGI CTV, Inc
umlaut communication gmbh
NEORY GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Mediakeys Platform
Discover-Tech ltd
Smart Adserver
Extreme Reach, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
SunMedia
Jampp LTD
AuDigent
Betgenius Ltd
Realytics
wetter.com GmbH
Salestring ApS
Knorex
Kochava Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
OpenX
UberMedia, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Solocal
Taboola Europe Limited
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Jivox Corporation
INVIDI technologies AB
Localsensor B.V.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
remerge GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
OpenWeb LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ADventori SAS
Smile Wanted Group
Dianomi PLC
twiago GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Objective Partners BV
MiQ
Better Banners A/S
Avantis Video Ltd
SpearAd GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
iPROM
IVO Media Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Dynata LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BRICKS
Epsilon
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
United Internet Media GmbH
ARKHEUS
ETARGET SE
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Publisher First, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Kayzen
Between Exchange
Somplo Ltd
Opinary GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
MARKETPERF CORP
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
SITU8ED SA
1plusX AG
Neodata Group srl
Permutive Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
SMADEX, S.L.U.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
digitalAudience
Adssets AB
ACTV8, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Kairion GmbH
Converto AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Mindlytix SAS
AWIN AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Mobsuccess
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ONEcount
Fusio by S4M
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
lead alliance GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
152 Media LLC
MNTN
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
C WIRE AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Yieldmo, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Quantcast
Sirdata
One Planet Only
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Synkd Ltd.
mainADV Srl
Bannernow, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
BidBerry SRL
Blockthrough, Inc.
Cuebiq
Samba TV, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
BritePool Inc
Adnami Aps
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Duration Media, LLC.
Aniview LTD
Hubvisor
Improve Digital
Weborama
Acxiom
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
adality GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Blingby LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
plista GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Nielsen International SA
33Across
Flashtalking, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Adsonica
SelectMedia International LTD
Mars Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Widespace AB
admetrics GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Adnuntius AS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
crossvertise GmbH
Hyper LLC
ID Ward Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
WhatRocks Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Ermes
Seenthis AB
Vibrant Media Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GADSME
Tangoo S.R.L.
Playrcart Limited
Videobyte Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Ezoic Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
BidTheatre AB
Publica LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
emetriq GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Skoiy
LoopMe Limited
Permodo GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Unruly Group LLC
Magnite, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
FRVR Limited
Clipcentric, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
MISSENA
TOPBOX Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Teroa S.A.
Kargo Global Inc.
AirGrid LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adlane LTD
EXADS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
agof studies
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Inskin Media LTD
Eulerian Technologies
Arkeero
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Samsung Ads
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kiosked Ltd
Teavaro
Readpeak Oy
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
PubWise, LLLP
Axiom Media Connect
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Gamned
Oracle Data Cloud
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Opti Digital SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Bigabid Media ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
DynAdmic
Hivestack Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Confiant Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
StackAdapt
Kwanko
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Impact+
Adsolutions BV
WebAds B.V
Impactify
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Gemius SA
The Trade Desk
Luna Media Group LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Unblockia SL
Justpremium BV
Avocet Systems Limited
Teemo SA
IQM CORPORATION
AudienceRun corp
M32 Connect Inc
Bannerflow AB
PROXISTORE
Habu
Wunderkind Corporation
ADWAYS SAS
BeOp
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Amazon Advertising
INIS sp. zo.o.
Resono B.V.
Roku Advertising Services
adhood.com
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
NEXD
BILENDI SA
Offerista Group GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ID5 Technology Ltd
: Tappx
Mediavine, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Innovid Inc.
Fido S.r.l
LifeStreet Corporation
PRECISO SRL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Query Click Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
RevX
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Dentsu London Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
InMobi Pte Ltd
Blue
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
adnanny.com SLU
Caroda s.r.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
GP One GmbH
YouGov
zillian sa
Celtra, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
A Million Ads Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Triapodi Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
glomex GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Pelmorex Corp.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adventure Media
The Procter & Gamble Company
A.Mob
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Content Ignite
Blue Billywig BV
SPEAKOL DMCC
Kairos Fire
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
HyperTV Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Zoomd Ltd.
Nano Interactive GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Alphalyr SAS
Persona.ly
Underdog Media LLC
travel audience GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Sirdata Cookieless
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Fyber
HUMAN
Imonomy
Evorra Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Nativo, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Pexi B.V.
Parrable, Inc.
Rockerbox, Inc
Wizaly
digidip GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
DNA-I.COM
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Clipr
Flexoffers.com, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Nexx360
Smartology Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
MGID Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Ziff Davis LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Baidu USA
Adloox SA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Crowdy News Ltd
AntVoice
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
JS Web Production
ADSOCY
belboon GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Playhill Limited
Welect GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Unacast Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DistroScale, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Index Exchange, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Sizmek by Amazon
Impact Tech Inc.
Natexo Spain
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
PulsePoint, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Adpone SL
TX Group AG
Prebid.org
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Venatus Media Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Commanders Act
INNITY
Sharethrough, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Beaconspark Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Unruly Group Ltd
Snigel Web Services Limited
Novatiq limited
SoundCast
Octaive Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
Audienzz AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Netpoint Media GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
video intelligence AG
Apester Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
Liveintent Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Madington
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Converge-Digital
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Delta Projects AB
vitrado GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
VECTAURY
Media Square
MediaMath, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Eskimi
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Mobility-Ads GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Browsi
OnAudience Ltd
Threedium
Cint AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Terminus Software Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
N Technologies Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Upwave Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
diva-e products
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Vidstart LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Radio Net Media Limited
adQuery
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
On Device Research Limited
Adhese
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Experian Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
uppr GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
ARMIS SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Yieldlab AG
GeoProve Limited
adbility media GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Skaze
Pinpoll GmbH
Solution coupons
GfK SE
Epom Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Online Solution
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dentsu Italia SpA
PML Innovative Media
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Tapjoy, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Golden Bees
Livewrapped AB
Airnow Media Ltd
ViewPay
adWMG
INVIBES GROUP
Blis Media Limited
ADUX
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Passendo Aps
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Rezonence Limited
Bidstack Limited
Dataseat Ltd
GroupM UK Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Disqus
Exit Bee Limited
OneTag Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quotesgeeks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quotesgeeks.com