Privacy Policy

At QuotesGeeks, accessible from www.quotesgeeks.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by QuotesGeeks and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in QuotesGeeks. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

QuotesGeeks follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of QuotesGeeks.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on QuotesGeeks, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that QuotesGeeks has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

QuotesGeeks’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

QuotesGeeks does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

quotesgeeks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
FeedAd GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Eulerian Technologies
ShinyStat S.p.a.
adQuery
Agate Systems Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
FRVR Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Claritas LLC
remerge GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Opera Software Ireland Limited
adsquare GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
DNA-I.COM
GADSME
SpearAd GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
MISSENA
Prebid.org
Blingby LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sublime
Celtra, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdDefend GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
BeOp
BusinessClick
MyTraffic
BidBerry SRL
BidTheatre AB
Smartology Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
Sonares GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Converge-Digital
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Insticator, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Publicis Media GmbH
Readpeak Oy
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adverty AB (publ)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Happydemics
PML Innovative Media
EXADS
Teavaro
Global Media Group Services Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Protected Media LTD
Infolinks Media, LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ad6media
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
: Tappx
adrule mobile GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
MNTN
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Playad Media Group AB
Hubvisor
AdInMo LTD
Notify
Mars Media Group
Eskimi
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Tredia Solutions SL
Dynata LLC
Content Ignite
Mobfox US LLC
Online Solution
Dentsu A/S
Emerse Sverige AB
Arrivalist Co.
Crowdy News Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Ask Locala
Audience Network
Amnet GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Gemius SA
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
twiago GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
travel audience GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
A.Mob
Maximus Live LLC
Threedium
Pexi B.V.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Blis Global Limited
Welect GmbH
Mobsuccess
Triple13 Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Telecoming S.A.
Adkernel LLC
Madington
Innovid LLC
Adsolutions BV
Baidu USA
AdView
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Adomik
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
SITU8ED SA
Extreme Reach, Inc
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Jellyfish France
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Epom Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
DynAdmic
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adludio Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
AntVoice
Outbrain UK Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Fandom, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Spoods GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adjust Digital A/S
Media Square
Alphalyr SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
ARKHEUS
Vyde Ltd.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NAG SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Evorra Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADFI MEDIA SL
AdColony, Inc.
Strossle International AB
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adxperience SAS
Kubient Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Acxiom
Amobee Inc.
SunMedia
ViewPay
Gamoshi Ltd
YouGov
Ingenious Technologies AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Zemanta Inc.
Upwave Inc.
AirGrid LTD
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Truvid Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Verasity Limited
Audiohook Corporation
AudienceRun corp
Magnite CTV, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cint AB
Moloco, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Audiencerate LTD
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
ADUX
dataXtrade GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sift Media, Inc
Nubo LTD
AWIN AG
Attributy
Captify Technologies Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adform A/S
33Across
Arcspire Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Dailymotion SA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Unblockia SL
Vibrant Media Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
TMT Digital Inc
Passendo Aps
Sportradar AG
Adloox SA
Parrable, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Livewrapped AB
Converto AG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Kayzen
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
diva-e products
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Keymantics
Impact Tech Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Brave People Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ID Ward Ltd
Teads France SAS
Turk Telekom
RevJet
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
NEURAL.ONE
Publisher First, Inc.
Papirfly AS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Alphonso Inc
The Trade Desk
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Rockerbox, Inc
IVO Media Ltd
Adventure Media
Brid Video DOO
Solution coupons
OnProspects Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Adtriba GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Jivox Corporation
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
InMobi Pte Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Viznet
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nielsen International SA
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
NEORY GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Smart Traffik
Lotame Solutions, inc
Sojern, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Microsoft Advertising
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LoopMe Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Improve Digital
Wagawin GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Near Intelligence
ARMIS SAS
BEINTOO SPA
Resono B.V.
Arkeero
Clinch Labs LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Media16 ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Golden Bees
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Adlane LTD
Salestring ApS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SoundCast
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Aniview LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dentsu Italia SpA
MobileFuse LLC
CleverPush GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
belboon GmbH
Zeta Global
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LiveRamp
Objective Partners BV
ADventori SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Apester Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Imonomy
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Blue
Appier PTE Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Hyper LLC
ETARGET SE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Lupon Media
On Device Research Limited
ADRENALEAD
HUAWEI Ads
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Pulse Innovations Limited
GroupM UK Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Footballco Media Limited
Smaato, Inc.
adWMG
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
zillian sa
Permutive Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Sirdata Cookieless
Epsilon
Meson Mediation LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
glomex GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Rezonence Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Piano Software Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
PRECISO SRL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Gamned
Next Media SRL
Realeyes OU
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bucksense Inc
Sirdata
zeotap GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GeoEdge
Novatiq limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Synkd Ltd.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Appush Technologies
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PROXISTORE
TAPTAP Digital SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Unruly Group LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Criteo SA
Permodo GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
wetter.com GmbH
Fyber
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
BILENDI SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Platform161 B.V.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ensighten
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Confiant Inc.
WebAds B.V
Adnuntius AS
Dable Inc.
Cluep LLC
152 Media LLC
OpenX
Kiosked Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Italiaonline S.p.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
adality GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Samba TV UK Limited
Adpone SL
Triapodi Ltd.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Justpremium BV
Hivestack Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Blockthrough, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Clipr
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Aarki, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Fifty Technology Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdsWizz Inc.
Impactify SARL
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
3Q nexx GmbH
ADSOCY
PIA Advertising GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Emodo, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Evolution Technologies Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Samsung Ads
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Sizmek by Amazon
Publica LLC
Advisible AB
Luna Media Group LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TripleLift, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
GfK SE
Comcast International France SAS
1000mercis (Numberly)
Goldbach Group AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
adbility media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Frameplay Corporation
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Powerspace
Showheroes SE
EASYmedia GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Pure Local Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
Playwire LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
adhood.com
Disqus
Placense Ltd
Offerista Group GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
iProspect GmbH
Skoiy
Project Agora Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TV Scientific Inc
Comscore B.V.
Seenthis AB
INVIDI technologies AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
WebMedia
UberMedia, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Boldwin LTD
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
XChange by SFBX®
The Ozone Project Limited
Click Tech Limited
uppr GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
dpa-infocom GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Ein Rad AB
Underdog Media LLC
video intelligence AG
Cuebiq
Digital Squad
xpln.ai SAS
digitalAudience B.V.
Signal Digital Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
1plusX AG
Browsi
HUMAN
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Magnite, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Audienzz AG
Natexo Spain
smartclip Europe GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Vidoomy Media SL
Opinary GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
Oracle Advertising
The Reach Group GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AAX LLC
Dianomi PLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Njuice AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
BRICKS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
C WIRE AG
Pressboard Media Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
LifeStreet Corporation
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
INFOnline GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Knorex
Commanders Act
Bounce Commerce GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
AddApptr GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
lead alliance GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Cookie Market LTD
GP One GmbH
iPROM
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
digidip GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Webgains GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
OneFootball GmbH
mainADV Srl
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
JS Web Production
Snigel Web Services Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Ermes
SPORTORITY UK LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
VECTAURY
INNITY
Kairion GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Yieldlove GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Experian Limited
Sonobi, Inc
REMAILME
Convo Ink
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Impact+
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Query Click Limited
Bidmatic Inc
eBay Inc
Playhill Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Adikteev
ID5 Technology Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bababam
Sharethrough, Inc
Norstat AS
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdQuiver Media SL
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Automattic Ads
MPX GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Kameleoon SAS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
YOC AG
Pinpoll GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Xandr, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Dataseat Ltd
Teroa S.A.
IPONWEB GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wizaly
Weborama
Kargo Global Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
McCann Discipline LTD
audio content & control GmbH
Adhese
Between Exchange
Ad Alliance GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
A Million Ads
Bidtellect, Inc
StackAdapt
Marfeel Solutions, SL
BSmartData GmbH
ADMAX
Open Web Technologies Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Neodata Group srl
Kochava Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Demandbase, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Wunderkind Corporation
Gamesight Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adssets AB
VGI CTV, Inc
OneTag Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
MGID Inc.
Adnami Aps
Onfocus (Adagio)
YieldLift LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Brand Advance Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Skaze
Revcontent, LLC
TabMo SAS
Relevant Digital Oy
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Vidcrunch LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Habu
TargetVideo GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Quantcast
Radio Net Media Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Stream Eye OOD
Reignn Platform Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Nativery Srl
Smart Adserver
RevX
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
emetriq GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
plista GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Brandcom.inc AS
Hurra Communications GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Jampp LTD
Kwanko
Covatic Ltd
Unicredit BankAustria AG
PulsePoint, Inc.
NEXD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Fido S.r.l
CIBLECLIC
advanced store GmbH
Bannerflow AB
SpringServe, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AuDigent
TX Group AG
Realytics
Pelmorex Corp.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Kairos Fire
agof studies
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quotesgeeks.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quotesgeeks.com